13:00 • The Role of Secure Attachment Relationships in Fostering Development of Resilience - Cory Saunders, Dusko Miljevic, Lydia Glibota
14:30 • The Neurobiology of Transgenerational Trauma Transmission: Decolonizing research, the mind, and our schools for First Nations people of North America - Tammy H. Scheidegger, Lea Denny, Carrie King
16:30 • Recognition, misrecognition and resilience: socio-cultural realities at interfaces of the global north and south - Sarah Robinson, Fiona Shanahan, Angela Veale, Julie-Anne Lothian
13:00 • What, So What and Now What? Researching, learning and practicing resilience-informed approaches to street-connected children - Sian Wynne, Helen Veitch, Alfred Ochaya
14:30 • Building Settings that Promote Individual and Collective Resilience - Kimberly Kendziora (for David Osher), Liesel Ebersöhn, Ruth Mampane
16:30 • Invited Symposium: Family resilience in theory and practice - Kristin Hadfield, Awie Greeff, Louise Yorke, Gilles Tremblay, Joshua Brisson and Igor Pekelny
09:30 • Invited Symposium: Supporting Resilience Among Youth in Communities facing Ecological Challenges in the United States, Canada, and South Africa - Joy D. Osofsky, Howard J. Osofsky, Michael Ungar, Mark Tomlinson
13:30 • Invited Symposium: Male youth health matters: Trauma and resilience - Christine Wekerle, Jones Adjei, Sarah Brown, Jennifer Fraser
15:00 • Invited Symposium: Resilience expressed in contexts of vulnerability in the Global South - Silvia H. Koller, Clarissa Pinto Pizarro de Freitas, Maria Angela Mattar Yunes, Itumeleng Khumalo
16:30 • Pathways to resilience in adolescent migrant youth: An international project - Justine Gatt, Linda Theron, Qiaobing Wu, Kristin Hadfield
08:00 • The Role of Resilience in Childhood Abuse - Shanaaz Mathews, Alexandra Telitsyna, Nisreen Khambati
09:30 • Indigenous Perspectives - Jenn Miller Scarnato, Amanda Urbina, Shane Theunissen
13:30 • Qualitative Examinations of Highly Vulnerable Children - Cheryl Ann Wright, Mary Kapesa, Andrew Stevenson
15:00 • Nurturing Youth Resilience - Rashi Sinha, Emily Stapley, Carlien Kahl
16:30 • Youth Perspectives - Samantha Postulart, Hariclia Harriet Petrakos, Kristine Andreassen
08:00 • Resilience in the Geo-Political Context - Masana Ndinga-Kanga, Julius Ssentongo, Truida Botha
09:30 • Health - Nataly Woollett, Elmari Deacon, Claudia Lefko and Mazin Al-Jadiry
13:30 • Resilience from an Educational Perspective - Maria Pilar Garate Chateau, Sharon Butler, Azita Chitsazzadeh
15:00 • Fostering Resilience in Service Providers - Elonya Niehaus, Alicia Pointer, Nicolette Teufel-Shone
16:30 • Trauma and Sexual Abuse - Ihsana Sabriani Borualogo, Sadiyya Haffejee, Renata Maria Coimbra
08:00 • Recipe for Resilience: Creative community and global collaborations to nurture marginalized youth - Dorienne J. Silva, Séamus Mannion, Diana Matteson, Caroline Marie Petrilla
09:30 • Promoting resilience of ‘South-in-the-North’ communities - Marguerite Daniel, Hilde Liden, Masego Katisi, Fungisai Gwanzura Ottemöller
13:30 • Invited Symposium: Researching Resilience in Brazil and Portugal - Adolescents, Families and Communities - Renata Maria Coimbra, Ana Almeida, Maria Angela Mattar Yunes, Normanda Araujo de Morais
15:00 • Healing Through Music - Marion Brown, Scott Jones
16:30 • Multilevel Predictors of Resilience in Diverse Communities of High Risk Youth and Adults - Kathryn H. Howell, Idia B. Thurston, Kristina M. Decker, Robin N. Hardin
08:00 • The resilience of service providers and health professionals in diverse settings - Steve Reid, Janet Giddy, Pamela Fisher, Rob Cover
09:30 • Resilience in Displaced Populations - Jose Flores (for Liliana Angelica Ponguta), Susan Brigham
13:30 • Reconceptualizing Narratives of Trauma and Healing - Lisa Richardson, Diana Canant, JoAnne Seviour
15:00 • Fostering Resilience in Women and Girls - Linda Nienaber, Gerri Lasiuk (for Saima S. Hirani), Jane Rose Njue (for Joan Kabaria Muriithi)
16:30 • Networks to Support Resilience - Julie Tippens, Roseline Olumbe, Suegnet Smit
08:00 • Invited Symposium: Southern African Indigenous Pathways to Resilience - Liesel Ebersöhn, Funke Omidire, Ruth Mampane, Marlize Malan-Van Rooyen, Maximus Sefotho
09:30 • Invited Symposium: Young people’s transition out of care towards young adulthood: Locating youth resiliencies within community contexts in Africa and Europe - Adrian D. van Breda, Robbie Gilligan, Kwabena Frimpong-Manso, Sue Bond
13:30 • Getting Community Buy in for Resilience Challenges Through Deliberative Polling - James Fishkin, Donald Makoka, Dennis Chirawurah, Julius Ssentongo
15:00 • Invited Symposium: The neurobiology of resilience and gene-environment mechanisms - Justine Gatt, Michael Pluess, Alan Emond, Robert Paul
16:30 • Hubs, Tools & Community – How to increase community capacity to support youth mental health - Lisa Lachance, Don Mahleka, Chris Wekerle